agenda-to.com
concertkalender België Nederland

07-08-2004 - Carl Cox; Sasha; John Digweed; Hybrid; Ferry

Datum: zaterdag 07-08-2004 
Locatie: Spaarnwoude, Laaglandersluisweg , 1981 LN Velsen-Zuid, Nederland
Category: Festival 
Evenement: DANCE VALLEY   
Artiest(en): Carl Cox; Sasha; John Digweed; Hybrid; Ferry Corsten; Marco V; Johan Gielen; Secret Cinema vs Grooveyard LIVE; Pako & Frederik LIVE; Matthew Dekay; Marcella; Tom de Neef; many more >>;
 
Genre: Electronic 
Info: Mainstage
Carl Cox; Sasha; John Digweed; Hybrid; Ferry Corsten; Marco V; Johan Gielen; Secret Cinema vs Grooveyard LIVE; Pako & Frederik LIVE; Matthew Dekay; Marcella; Tom de Neef;

HQ
Proteus
Yoji Biomehanika
Tom Harding
Paul Glazby
Steve Hill
Scot Project
BK
Ed Real
Lisa Lashes
JP
Danny D
Rossi
Fausto

Eurogrooves
Paul Oakenfold
Flutlicht vs S.H.O.K.K.
Don Diablo
Guy Ornadell
Misja Helsloot
Rank 1
Jean
Katana
Ernesto vs Bastian
Spider
Les Hemstock

Armada
Armin van Buuren 6 Hour Set
Markus Schulz
M.I.K.E.
Harry Lemon
Perry O'Neil
PAV
M.I.K.E. LIVE

Yoshi Toshi
Deep Dish
Sander Kleinenberg
Behrouz
Max Graham
Nic Fanciulli
Alex Neri
James Holden
Tom Stephan
Fred Numf
Stef Vrolijk & 16 Bit Lolita's LIVE

Concept
Jeff Mills
Dave Clarke
Michel de Hey
Darren Kay
Adam Beyer
Monika Kruse
Billy Nasty
Montana
Jay Samuel
The Advent LIVE

Tech House
Umek
Cristian Varela
Christian Smith
Ben Sims
Technasia
Jack de Marseille
Oxia
Anderson Noise
Nami Sucker
Phil Kieran
SLAM! LIVE

Loveland
Todd Terry
Sneak
Kevin Saunderson
Marnix
Remy
Dimitri
Benny Rodriguez
Roog
Erick E
Brian S
Victor Coral
Steve Carta

Electronation
Dave Clarke
Plump DJ's
The Psychonauts
Terry Toner vs Herr Arter
Dion
Sandrien
Chicks on Speed LIVE
David Carretta LIVE
Nobody Beat The Drum LIVE

A Decade of Dance
Graeme Park
Justin Robertson
Lucien Foort
Joost van Bellen
Miss Monica
Per
Erik de Man
100% Isis
Paul Taylor
Sterling Moss Dex n FX
Quazar LIVE
Phuture 303 LIVE

Ultimate Breaks
Rennie Pelgrim
Lisa Lashes
Aquasky vs Masterblaster
(Mad) Ed
L-Ende & Double J
Dab
MCH

Chill on the Hill
Jerome
Stephan X
Ambient Daan & The Happy Tribe
Ocean
The Cheese Detective Agency LIVE
The Well LIVE

Timeless
Original
Irwan
All Star Fresh
Frank
Wix
Wax Fiend
Violatorz
Goodfellaz

Entrance
Miss Nine
Barth Hendrix
Jeff Bounce
Alan Luna
Sydney

The Magic Circle (by Namasté)

Caste 1. // Psytrance
Bluestorm (Dreamworks, NL)
Betty (Ajuca Productions, Cr)
Ekanta (Vagalume records, Brasil)
Satyr (Namaste, NL) & Shaktycat (Kagdila records, Italia)
Tintal (Empathy, NL)

Live acts
Prometheus (Twisted rec, UK)
Hydrophonic (Nano rec, South Africa)
La Nebuleuse (Demon Tea recs., Carribean)

Caste 2. // Breakbeats
Chamelian & Rombout (Sub United/Advanced, UK/NL)
DJ Bart (2BA/Saiko Sounds, NL)
Hepcat & Arrow (NL)
Loes Lee (Kink FM / Moving target, NL) & Ari Daily (Dirtwax, NL)
Soul of Man (Finger Lickin’, UK)

Live acts
Atomic Hooligan (Botchit & Scarpoer, UK)

Caste 3. // Drum & Bass
Koldun (Lionstyle, EU)
Bass80 (Namaste, NL)
AKA (NL)
Influx Datum (UK)
Digital (UK)

Live acts
Naska (9loH, NL)
4Hero (Reinforced records, UK)

Caste 4. // Ambient / Worldmusic
Pier (Supa Lekker Sound System, UK)
Pearce (Peaking Goddess Collective)
Steven HC (hc.projekt.nl)

Live acts
Ott (Twisted records, UK)
Fred & Barney (Sphaze.com, NL)
Fulltime Avi & Friends (Accoustic grooves, IL)
E-fans (Global)

Tickets available at Ticket Service and Ticket Box,
Also at all the usuale presale adresses and music stores.

 
Reageer: